5525 Telipa Dr Orlando, FL 32839
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Telipa Dr, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $326,118, approximately $274 per square foot. 5525 Telipa Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Millennia Gardens Elementary, Westridge Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Tolentino Edward and Tolentino Maria
Bought by
Grajales Jose A and Grajales Carmen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,583
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,535
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grajales Jose A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grajales Jose A | $0 | |
| Open | Grajales Jose A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,496 | $104,403 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,496 | $104,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $101,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $95,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $93,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $90,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $89,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $87,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $85,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $120,391 | $18,000 | $102,391 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $117,977 | $12,000 | $105,977 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $104,709 | $12,000 | $92,709 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $92,327 | $20,000 | $72,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map