Estimated Value: $390,000 - $636,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Tom Page Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $558,071, approximately $186 per square foot. 5525 Tom Page Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Joiner George Randall
Bought by
Coryell Joshua and Coryell Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,314
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$37,757
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coryell Joshua | $575,000 | Mead Law & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coryell Joshua | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $536,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $521,851 | $29,065 | $492,786 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $522,721 | $27,163 | $495,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map