Estimated Value: $352,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5562 Elzie Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $392,424, approximately $189 per square foot. 5562 Elzie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baker School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $288,122 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $280,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $271,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $237,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $86 | $7,834 | $7,834 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map