5525 Twinkle Ln Bakersfield, CA 93313
Panama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Twinkle Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $464,523, approximately $450 per square foot. 5525 Twinkle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Dhaliwal Shamsher S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,800
Outstanding Balance
$193,171
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Sidhu Simarjit Kaur
Bought by
Dhaliwal Shamsher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,800
Outstanding Balance
$193,171
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhaliwal Shamsher S | $287,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Dhaliwal Shamsher S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kang Ravinder | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhaliwal Shamsher S | $229,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $326,551 | $68,267 | $258,284 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $320,149 | $66,929 | $253,220 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $313,872 | $65,617 | $248,255 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $307,719 | $64,331 | $243,388 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $301,686 | $63,070 | $238,616 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $298,594 | $62,424 | $236,170 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $298,594 | $62,424 | $236,170 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $287,000 | $60,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $690 | $47,813 | $47,813 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map