5525 Williamsburg Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $235,036 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Williamsburg Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $339,009. 5525 Williamsburg Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Liebenstein Lee Brian and Liebenstein Susan Marie
Bought by
Lee And Sue Liebenstein Irrevocable Trust and Lake Ridge Bank
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee And Sue Liebenstein Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $17,900 | $17,900 | -- |
| 2023 | $391 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $384 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,964 | $380,700 | $58,000 | $322,700 |
| 2019 | $6,827 | $380,700 | $58,000 | $322,700 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $380,700 | $58,000 | $322,700 |
| 2017 | $6,415 | $380,700 | $58,000 | $322,700 |
| 2016 | $6,313 | $380,700 | $58,000 | $322,700 |
| 2015 | $6,370 | $380,700 | $58,000 | $322,700 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $380,700 | $58,000 | $322,700 |
| 2013 | $6,411 | $380,700 | $58,000 | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map