Estimated Value: $94,290 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5526 County Road 8, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $117,073, approximately $83 per square foot. 5526 County Road 8 is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School and Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Juarez Marilyn R
Bought by
Strezinski Daniel S and Strezinski Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Juarez Nacho And
Bought by
Juarez Marilyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Juarez Nacho And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strezinski Daniel S | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Juarez Marilyn R | -- | -- | |
| Juarez Nacho And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $34,550 | $7,770 | $26,780 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $34,550 | $7,770 | $26,780 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $26,920 | $7,420 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $26,920 | $7,420 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $26,920 | $7,420 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $983 | $23,350 | $6,410 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $973 | $23,350 | $6,410 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $890 | $23,350 | $6,410 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $856 | $21,040 | $6,300 | $14,740 |
| 2016 | $807 | $21,040 | $6,300 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $851 | $21,040 | $6,300 | $14,740 |
| 2014 | $851 | $21,040 | $6,300 | $14,740 |
| 2013 | $899 | $21,040 | $6,300 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map