5526 E St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5526 E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $259,808, approximately $280 per square foot. 5526 E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
U S Department Of Housing & Urban Develo
Bought by
Gardner Jennifer Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,331
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Slagle Michelle and Wallace Hazel Jean
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Slagle Michelle
Bought by
Bulldog Capital Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Tomlin Annada L
Bought by
Slagle Michelle and Wallace Hazel Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Tree City Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Tomlin Annada L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,750