5526 Riverland Dr Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5526 Riverland Dr, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $348,014, approximately $251 per square foot. 5526 Riverland Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Lewallen David L and Lewallen Diana L
Bought by
Lewallen Family 2021 Trust and Lewallen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Lewallen David L and Lewallen Diana L
Bought by
Lewallen David L and Lewallen Diana L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewallen Family 2021 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewallen David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $216,002 | $89,874 | $126,128 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $211,767 | $88,112 | $123,655 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $207,616 | $86,385 | $121,231 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $203,546 | $84,692 | $118,854 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $199,556 | $83,032 | $116,524 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $197,511 | $82,181 | $115,330 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $193,639 | $80,570 | $113,069 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $189,843 | $78,991 | $110,852 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $186,122 | $77,443 | $108,679 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $182,474 | $75,925 | $106,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map