Estimated Value: $306,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5526 Rockhampton Path, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $317,306, approximately $170 per square foot. 5526 Rockhampton Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Creller Shirley
Bought by
Creller Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Creller Shirley
Bought by
Creller Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Pascarella John
Bought by
Creller Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pascarella John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creller Scott | -- | N/A | |
| Creller Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Creller Shirley | $156,000 | -- | |
| Pascarella John A | $97,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $1,500 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map