5526 S Castlebay Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,188 - $1,510,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,111
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5526 S Castlebay Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,270,396, approximately $309 per square foot. 5526 S Castlebay Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Owen James Mark and Owen Sara E
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of James Mark and Owen Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Owen Sara E Revocable Living Trust Ag and Sara E Owen Revocable Living Trust Ag
Bought by
Owen James M and Owen Sara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of James Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Owen James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $155,460 | $28,500 | $126,960 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $138,550 | $28,500 | $110,050 |
| 2023 | $7,786 | $138,550 | $28,500 | $110,050 |
| 2022 | $6,998 | $121,330 | $28,500 | $92,830 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $121,330 | $28,500 | $92,830 |
| 2020 | $7,185 | $121,330 | $28,500 | $92,830 |
| 2019 | $7,160 | $115,160 | $28,500 | $86,660 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $121,330 | $28,500 | $92,830 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $121,330 | $28,500 | $92,830 |
| 2016 | $6,515 | $121,330 | $28,500 | $92,830 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $121,330 | $28,500 | $92,830 |
| 2014 | $6,172 | $121,330 | $28,500 | $92,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map