5527 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5527 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $639,753, approximately $499 per square foot. 5527 320th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Bjorklund Richard Judd and Bjorklund Kristin Kokesh
Bought by
Richard Judd Bjorklund Revocable Trust and Bjorklund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Judd Bjorklund Revocable Trust | $3,000 | Biglow Mark W |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $568,300 | $282,500 | $285,800 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $555,900 | $252,500 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $493,100 | $225,000 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $453,000 | $225,000 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $401,400 | $225,000 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $1,137,700 | $675,000 | $462,700 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $392,500 | $225,000 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $352,700 | $225,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $352,700 | $225,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map