5527 Farmbrook Dr Charlotte, NC 28210
Closeburn-Glenkirk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5527 Farmbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $544,149, approximately $327 per square foot. 5527 Farmbrook Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1982
Bought by
Cason Yvonne B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cason Yvonne B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $468,600 | $235,000 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $468,600 | $235,000 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $468,600 | $235,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $329,500 | $185,000 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $329,500 | $185,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $329,500 | $185,000 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $329,500 | $185,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $203,300 | $100,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $203,300 | $100,000 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $203,300 | $100,000 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $203,300 | $100,000 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $203,300 | $100,000 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map