5527 Gallery Park Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $526,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5527 Gallery Park Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $509,453, approximately $218 per square foot. 5527 Gallery Park Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Braun Linda R
Bought by
Braun Linda R and Linda R Braun Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Wexford Gallery Park Llc
Bought by
Braun Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Linda R | -- | None Available | |
| Braun Linda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $229,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $210,000 | $0 | $0 |