5528 Edgerly St Oakland, CA 94621
Seminary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $695,378
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5528 Edgerly St, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $606,345, approximately $311 per square foot. 5528 Edgerly St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Trinh Vien D
Bought by
Trinh Vien D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Ward Thomas and Mahan Ward Verdell
Bought by
Trinh Vincent and Huynh Minh Diem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Ward Thomas and Ward Verdell
Bought by
Ward Thomas and Mahan Ward Verdell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,072
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinh Vien D | -- | -- | |
| Trinh Vincent | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ward Thomas | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trinh Vien D | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Trinh Vincent | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Thomas | $98,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $391,843 | $119,653 | $279,190 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $384,024 | $117,307 | $273,717 |
| 2023 | $7,208 | $383,358 | $115,007 | $268,351 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $368,841 | $112,752 | $263,089 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $361,474 | $110,542 | $257,932 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $364,696 | $109,409 | $255,287 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $357,547 | $107,264 | $250,283 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $350,537 | $105,161 | $245,376 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $343,666 | $103,100 | $240,566 |
| 2016 | $5,437 | $336,930 | $101,079 | $235,851 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $331,870 | $99,561 | $232,309 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map