5528 W 73rd Place Westminster, CO 80003
Shoenberg Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5528 W 73rd Place, Westminster, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $636,828, approximately $243 per square foot. 5528 W 73rd Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Luna Albert
Bought by
Sotelo Yamili Quezada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Hertel Mark C and Hertel Lajean
Bought by
Luna Albert and Sotelo Yamili Quezada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Hertel Mark C
Bought by
Hertel Mark C and Hertel Lajean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Shoenberg Farms Llc
Bought by
Hertel Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,540
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Yamili Quezada | -- | None Available | |
| Luna Albert | $489,000 | First American Title | |
| Hertel Mark C | -- | Visionet System Inc | |
| Hertel Mark C | $289,489 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hertel Mark C | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hertel Mark C | $260,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $41,811 | $10,828 | $30,983 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $41,000 | $8,078 | $32,922 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $41,000 | $8,078 | $32,922 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $33,819 | $7,371 | $26,448 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $34,792 | $7,583 | $27,209 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $32,074 | $6,893 | $25,181 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $32,074 | $6,893 | $25,181 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $26,807 | $6,201 | $20,606 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $26,807 | $6,201 | $20,606 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $25,820 | $4,861 | $20,959 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $25,820 | $4,861 | $20,959 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $20,998 | $4,123 | $16,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map