5529 Sunview Way Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $861,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5529 Sunview Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $779,648, approximately $231 per square foot. 5529 Sunview Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Luo Yansheng and Cheng Xining
Bought by
Luo Yansheng and Cheng Xining
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,713
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2013
Sold by
Luo Yansheng and Cheng Xining
Bought by
Luo Yansheng and Cheng Xining
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Perez Baltazar and Perez Celestina
Bought by
Luo Yansheng and Cheng Xining
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Perez Baltazar and Perez Baltaza
Bought by
Perez Baltazar and Perez Celestina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,980
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Perez Celestina
Bought by
Perez Baltazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Perez Baltazar and Perez Celestina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,520
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Yansheng | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Luo Yansheng | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Luo Yansheng | -- | None Available | |
| Luo Yansheng | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Baltazar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Baltazar | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Perez Baltazar | $512,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luo Yansheng | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Baltazar | $312,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Baltazar | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Baltazar | $409,520 | |
| Closed | Perez Baltazar | $102,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $378,038 | $72,034 | $306,004 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $370,626 | $70,622 | $300,004 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $363,360 | $69,238 | $294,122 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $356,236 | $67,881 | $288,355 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $349,251 | $66,550 | $282,701 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $338,894 | $64,577 | $274,317 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $332,250 | $63,311 | $268,939 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $325,736 | $62,070 | $263,666 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $319,350 | $60,853 | $258,497 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $314,554 | $59,939 | $254,615 |
| 2014 | $5,185 | $308,393 | $58,765 | $249,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map