553 140th St Sherburn, MN 56171
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 140th St, Sherburn, MN 56171 and is currently estimated at $290,005, approximately $142 per square foot. 553 140th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sherburn Elementary School, Trimont Elementary School, and Welcome Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $268,600 | $42,300 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $247,300 | $32,300 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $246,900 | $32,300 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $994 | $197,500 | $30,800 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $140,200 | $26,100 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $139,900 | $26,100 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $133,900 | $20,100 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $996 | $133,900 | $20,100 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $119,100 | $14,701 | $104,399 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $119,100 | $14,701 | $104,399 |
| 2015 | $915 | $107,800 | $14,093 | $93,707 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $111,000 | $12,079 | $98,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map