553 20th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,139 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 20th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $257,285, approximately $177 per square foot. 553 20th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Wiggins Clyde Robert and Wiggins Cynthia Louise
Bought by
Wiggins Clyde Robert and Wiggins Cynthia Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Clyde Robert | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $56,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $492 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $487 | $51,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $472 | $50,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $482 | $49,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $48,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $47,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $46,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $45,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $45,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $56,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $556 | $55,866 | $13,800 | $42,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map