553 2nd St Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $191,037 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 2nd St, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $286,259, approximately $206 per square foot. 553 2nd St is a home located in Keweenaw County with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $90,515 | $38,000 | $52,515 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,615 | $19,000 | $50,615 |
| 2023 | -- | $67,366 | $19,000 | $48,366 |
| 2022 | -- | $65,838 | $19,000 | $46,838 |
| 2021 | -- | $61,667 | $18,600 | $43,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map