563 2nd St Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $175,359 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 563 2nd St, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $252,090, approximately $278 per square foot. 563 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Martin Marjorie J
Bought by
Martini Marjorie J and Mrtin Dianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martini Marjorie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $84,759 | $66,500 | $18,259 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,836 | $33,250 | $34,586 |
| 2023 | -- | $66,282 | $33,250 | $33,032 |
| 2022 | -- | $65,244 | $33,250 | $31,994 |
| 2021 | $0 | $60,902 | $31,500 | $29,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map