553 Dixie Dr Norfolk, VA 23505
Oakdale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,850 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Dixie Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $296,213, approximately $258 per square foot. 553 Dixie Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Fischer Alan Dean and Fischer Jason Alan
Bought by
Cannon Joshua Dail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,524
Outstanding Balance
$192,676
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Cleeland Joshua Wagner
Bought by
Cleeland Cassandra Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,122
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
W S B Development Llc
Bought by
Cleeland Joshua and Cleeland Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,122
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Wsb Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,680
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Anthony Lonell A and Anthony Doris A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Joshua Dail | $209,000 | Virginia Home Title & Stlmnt | |
| Cleeland Cassandra Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Cleeland Joshua | $149,900 | Shaffer Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Wsb Development Llc | $54,000 | Lawyers Advantage Title Grou | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $77,743 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Joshua Dail | $216,524 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleeland Joshua | $153,122 | |
| Previous Owner | Wsb Development Llc | $111,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $258,400 | $81,500 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $249,000 | $81,500 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $225,200 | $81,500 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $201,500 | $60,500 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $183,800 | $55,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $158,700 | $50,000 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $158,700 | $50,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $155,100 | $50,000 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $152,200 | $50,000 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $145,600 | $50,000 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $145,600 | $50,000 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $145,600 | $50,000 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map