553 E 134th St Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $147,756 - $190,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 E 134th St, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $178,189, approximately $169 per square foot. 553 E 134th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Ullom Virginia
Bought by
Ullom Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,159
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Carnes Michael
Bought by
Carnes Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullom Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carnes Virginia | -- | -- | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ullom Virginia | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $10,782 | $1,452 | $9,330 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $10,438 | $1,491 | $8,947 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $11,106 | $1,773 | $9,333 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $9,782 | $1,976 | $7,806 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $9,468 | $1,913 | $7,555 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $9,163 | $1,851 | $7,312 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $8,867 | $1,792 | $7,075 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $8,580 | $1,734 | $6,846 |
| 2017 | $960 | $9,300 | $1,879 | $7,421 |
| 2016 | $970 | $9,300 | $1,879 | $7,421 |
| 2015 | $934 | $9,300 | $1,879 | $7,421 |
| 2014 | $908 | $8,774 | $1,773 | $7,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map