553 E Cheriton Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 E Cheriton Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $776,246, approximately $550 per square foot. 553 E Cheriton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Pro Value Properties Inc
Bought by
Scott Phyllis Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,269
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$739,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Price Thurman and Price Veesa
Bought by
Pro Value Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Phyllis Ann | $196,500 | South Coast Title | |
| Pro Value Properties Inc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Phyllis Ann | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $295,696 | $150,673 | $145,023 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $289,899 | $147,719 | $142,180 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $284,216 | $144,823 | $139,393 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $278,644 | $141,984 | $136,660 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $273,181 | $139,200 | $133,981 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $265,080 | $135,072 | $130,008 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $259,883 | $132,424 | $127,459 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $249,793 | $127,283 | $122,510 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $246,042 | $125,372 | $120,670 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $241,224 | $122,917 | $118,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map