553 Maple Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Snail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,625,000 - $1,902,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$1,415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Maple Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 and is currently estimated at $1,760,452, approximately $1,415 per square foot. 553 Maple Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Congleton Ford Dale and Congleton Judy
Bought by
Congleton Ford Dale and Congleton Judy Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Congleton Judy
Bought by
Dale Ford and Congleton Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congleton Ford Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Dale Ford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $69,245 | $24,454 | $44,791 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $67,888 | $23,975 | $43,913 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $66,557 | $23,505 | $43,052 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $65,253 | $23,045 | $42,208 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $63,975 | $22,594 | $41,381 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $63,320 | $22,363 | $40,957 |
| 2019 | $992 | $62,079 | $21,925 | $40,154 |
| 2018 | $975 | $60,863 | $21,496 | $39,367 |
| 2017 | $964 | $59,671 | $21,075 | $38,596 |
| 2016 | $923 | $58,502 | $20,662 | $37,840 |
| 2015 | $925 | $57,624 | $20,352 | $37,272 |
| 2014 | $911 | $56,496 | $19,954 | $36,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map