553 Old Post Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,955 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Old Post Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $355,739, approximately $265 per square foot. 553 Old Post Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Windsor Oaks Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $275,100 | $135,000 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $268,500 | $135,000 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $246,300 | $120,000 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $236,000 | $100,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $204,500 | $80,500 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $195,700 | $80,500 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $191,600 | $80,500 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $191,600 | $80,500 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $185,300 | $80,500 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $185,300 | $80,500 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $182,200 | $80,500 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $189,600 | $104,700 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map