Estimated Value: $265,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Oslin Rd, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $299,597, approximately $180 per square foot. 553 Oslin Rd is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $269,500 | $41,100 | $228,400 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $262,800 | $41,100 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $261,200 | $41,100 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $225,400 | $37,400 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $186,800 | $34,700 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $176,100 | $34,700 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $132,700 | $24,940 | $107,760 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $117,400 | $20,932 | $96,468 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $107,600 | $20,484 | $87,116 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $92,600 | $16,561 | $76,039 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $90,600 | $16,606 | $73,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map