553 W Second St Lexington, KY 40508
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,483 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 W Second St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $560,871, approximately $207 per square foot. 553 W Second St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,182 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map