553 Wesley Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $121,457 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Wesley Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $137,114, approximately $181 per square foot. 553 Wesley Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,409 | $29,061 | $7,333 | $21,728 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $24,280 | $5,814 | $18,466 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $24,280 | $5,814 | $18,466 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $24,280 | $5,810 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $20,640 | $4,940 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $20,640 | $4,940 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $20,640 | $4,940 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $19,980 | $5,300 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $19,980 | $5,300 | $14,680 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $19,980 | $5,300 | $14,680 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $19,980 | $5,300 | $14,680 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $19,980 | $5,300 | $14,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map