5530 Anaconda Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5530 Anaconda Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $217,725, approximately $302 per square foot. 5530 Anaconda Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Wood Michael A and U S Bank National Association
Bought by
R C Contracting Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Nerderman Renee
Bought by
Peck Nina Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Nerderman Renee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R C Contracting Llc | $80,100 | Accommodation | |
| Peck Nina Ann | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Nerderman Renee | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peck Nina Ann | $26,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Nina Ann | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,620 | $14,450 | $55,170 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,620 | $14,450 | $55,170 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $53,080 | $11,890 | $41,190 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $53,080 | $11,890 | $41,190 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $53,080 | $11,890 | $41,190 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $44,990 | $10,080 | $34,910 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $44,990 | $10,080 | $34,910 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $38,890 | $10,080 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $38,890 | $10,080 | $28,810 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $38,890 | $10,080 | $28,810 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $38,890 | $10,080 | $28,810 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $38,890 | $10,080 | $28,810 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $38,890 | $10,080 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map