5533 Anaconda Ave Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $208,782 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
725
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5533 Anaconda Ave, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $229,446, approximately $316 per square foot. 5533 Anaconda Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Vannoy Harry T and Vannoy Mary L
Bought by
Vannoy Harry T and Vannoy Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1978
Bought by
Vannoy Harry T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannoy Harry T | -- | -- | |
| Vannoy Harry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,260 | $14,300 | $49,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,260 | $14,300 | $49,960 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $47,750 | $11,770 | $35,980 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $47,750 | $11,770 | $35,980 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $47,750 | $11,770 | $35,980 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $40,480 | $9,980 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $40,480 | $9,980 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $34,530 | $9,980 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $34,530 | $9,980 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $34,530 | $9,980 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $34,530 | $9,980 | $24,550 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $34,530 | $9,980 | $24,550 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $34,530 | $9,980 | $24,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map