Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristin Brown
Compass
(480) 734-0158
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,048,000
Beautifully renovated and upgraded! This contemporary style, light and bright, single level home has everything! Huge backyard with large, diving pool, completely resurfaced with pebbletec, open, split floorplan with dining area, living area, all with dual paned windows , no interior steps, gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, breakfast bar, GE Profile appliances, pantry, great room with woodburning fireplace, fabulous master suite with oversized walk in closet and double sink master bath plus accent tiled shower with dual rainwater shower heads. Two generous sized bedrooms share another double sink dual rainwater shower bathroom. The large laundry room has countertop and cabinets to store supplies from Costco. New roof in 2021! Close to shopping, restaurants and access to 51 freeway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Eric Surles | $735,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kilkenny Scott T | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Kilkenny Scott | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Kilkenny Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Grimm Raymond W | $325,000 | Clear Title Agency Arizona | |
| Johnson Clinton E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Eric Surles | $86,179 | |
| Open | Hardy Eric Surles | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilkenny Scott T | $278,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $735,000 | +2.1% | $381 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | For Sale | $720,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Rented | $3,000 | +7.1% | -- | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Sold | $325,000 | +3.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $36,593 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $34,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $58,370 | $11,670 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $42,320 | $8,460 | $33,860 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $37,770 | $7,550 | $30,220 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $35,030 | $7,000 | $28,030 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $31,170 | $6,230 | $24,940 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $29,280 | $5,850 | $23,430 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $25,570 | $5,110 | $20,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristin Brown
Compass
(480) 734-0158
5 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Fuller
RE/MAX
(602) 363-7653
11 in this area
244 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Nicole Dudley
RE/MAX
(623) 205-0237
10 in this area
242 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Terri Wagner
eXp Realty
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jay Haugen
RE/MAX
(480) 612-7475
4 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6191418
APN: 167-36-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.