NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5530 N 61st Ln Glendale, AZ 85301

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2013

Last sale price $72,900 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 301% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,609 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

GREAT house and perfect for a first time Buyer or Investor! Flooring has just been replaced with laminate wood/carpet, new toilets in bathrooms, newer furnace, custom cabinets, large back yard, storage room and shed, fresh exterior paint, dual pane windows, etc... With a little personal touch... this is a place to call home. All pertinent information and schools to be verified by Buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Reiff

Desert West Realty LLC License #SA536795000 Listed on: 04/13/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Phyllis Borchardt

Award Realty License #SA574565000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 5,612 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • William C Jack Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7423
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144-59-080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

5,612 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67th Ave/Missouri
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2013
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Maryvale Terrace
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 66.75

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1092.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: William C Jack School
  • High School: Glendale High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: William C Jack School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5612.0
  • Parcel #: 144-59-080

Building Info

  • Builder Name: John F Long

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 144.00
  • Tax Lot: 7423
  • Tax Map Number: 59.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Ndikumagenge Isaac
Bought by
Ndikumagenge Isaac and Ndikumagenge Eliane Irakaza
Current Estimated Value
$292,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Outstanding Balance
$222,793
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,016

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2013
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Ndikumagenge Irakaza Elaine and Ndikumagenge Isaac
Bought by
Ndikumagenge Isaac and Ndikumagenge Irakaza Eliane
Seller's Agent
Joyce Reiff
Desert West Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Phyllis Borchardt
Award Realty
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$72,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.19%
Original Mortgage
$71,579
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2013
Closed on
May 16, 2013
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$72,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,579
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ndikumagenge Isaac -- Magnus Title Agency
Ndikumagenge Isaac -- Title Management Agency Of A
Ndikumagenge Isaac $72,900 Title Management Agency Of A
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ndikumagenge Isaac $228,937
Previous Owner Ndikumagenge Isaac $71,579
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Sold $72,900 +4.3% $67 / Sq Ft
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2013 04/13/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $602 $4,892 -- --
2024 $525 $4,659 -- --
2023 $525 $20,250 $4,050 $16,200
2022 $522 $14,980 $2,990 $11,990
2021 $520 $13,820 $2,760 $11,060
2020 $526 $11,680 $2,330 $9,350
2019 $521 $10,480 $2,090 $8,390
2018 $499 $9,420 $1,880 $7,540
2017 $506 $7,120 $1,420 $5,700
2016 $481 $6,620 $1,320 $5,300
2015 $453 $5,360 $1,070 $4,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4920013

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 144-59-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.