5531 W Roanoke Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5531 W Roanoke Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $293,002, approximately $165 per square foot. 5531 W Roanoke Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cartwright School, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Mora Antonio
Bought by
Mora Luciano and Mora Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,335
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$263,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Ranf Lois Jeanette
Bought by
Mora Luciano and Mora Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Luciano | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Mora Luciano | $57,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Luciano | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Mora Luciano | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $12,312 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $11,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $14,630 | $2,920 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $12,760 | $2,550 | $10,210 |
| 2018 | $813 | $10,800 | $2,160 | $8,640 |
| 2017 | $775 | $8,800 | $1,760 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $740 | $7,600 | $1,520 | $6,080 |
| 2015 | $682 | $6,420 | $1,280 | $5,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map