5532 Arden Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $656,894
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 Arden Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $587,724, approximately $314 per square foot. 5532 Arden Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Motalebi Shadi
Bought by
Vaghefi Kamyar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Taghavi Alireza and Saquib Najmus
Bought by
Vaghefi Kamyar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Evalene M Horton Trust
Bought by
Taghavi Alireza and Saquib Najmus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1996
Sold by
Gates G Michael and Gates Jane E
Bought by
Gates G Michael and Gates Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Horton Evalene M
Bought by
Horton Evalene M and Evalene M Horton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaghefi Kamyar | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vaghefi Kamyar | $280,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Taghavi Alireza | $455,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Taghavi Alireza | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Saquib Najmus | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Gates G Michael | -- | -- | |
| Horton Evalene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saquib Najmus | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $343,229 | $165,484 | $177,745 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $336,500 | $162,240 | $174,260 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $329,903 | $159,059 | $170,844 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $323,436 | $155,941 | $167,495 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $317,095 | $152,884 | $164,211 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $313,845 | $151,317 | $162,528 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $307,692 | $148,350 | $159,342 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $301,660 | $145,442 | $156,218 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $295,746 | $142,591 | $153,155 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $289,948 | $139,796 | $150,152 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $285,594 | $137,697 | $147,897 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $280,000 | $135,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map