5532 Callander Dr Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $694,799 - $799,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 Callander Dr, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $731,450, approximately $487 per square foot. 5532 Callander Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Kehl Bozena
Bought by
Danyliw Jana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Outstanding Balance
$157,271
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danyliw Jana P | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danyliw Jana P | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,519 | $713,950 | $310,000 | $403,950 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $627,260 | $275,000 | $352,260 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $596,330 | $270,000 | $326,330 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $528,190 | $240,000 | $288,190 |
| 2020 | $5,999 | $506,880 | $235,000 | $271,880 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $488,420 | $227,000 | $261,420 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $469,420 | $208,000 | $261,420 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $455,420 | $194,000 | $261,420 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $455,420 | $194,000 | $261,420 |
| 2015 | $4,965 | $444,880 | $190,000 | $254,880 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $422,860 | $180,000 | $242,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map