5532 Pennsylvania Blvd Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 Pennsylvania Blvd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $756,162, approximately $572 per square foot. 5532 Pennsylvania Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Mccall Lindsay L and Mccall Judith S
Bought by
Mccall Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Mccall Lindsay L and Mccall Judith S
Bought by
Mccall Lindsay and Mccall Judith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mccall Lindsay | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccall Lindsay | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $286,970 | $131,343 | $155,627 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $281,344 | $128,768 | $152,576 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $275,829 | $126,244 | $149,585 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $270,421 | $123,769 | $146,652 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $265,120 | $121,343 | $143,777 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $257,258 | $117,745 | $139,513 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $252,215 | $115,437 | $136,778 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $247,271 | $113,174 | $134,097 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $242,423 | $110,955 | $131,468 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $238,783 | $109,289 | $129,494 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $234,107 | $107,149 | $126,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map