Estimated Value: $318,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5532 Timothy Ln, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $376,418, approximately $147 per square foot. 5532 Timothy Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Bird Alan A and Bird Tina M
Bought by
Alan Bird Revocable Trust and Tina Bird Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Vroman Margaret E
Bought by
Bird Alan A and Bird Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,910
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Bolton Carter S and Bolton Susan B
Bought by
Vroman Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Bird Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bird Alan A | $199,900 | Bell Title Company | |
| Vroman Margaret E | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bird Alan A | $179,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Vroman Margaret E | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Vroman Margaret E | $26,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $168,100 | $13,500 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $163,500 | $13,500 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $123,900 | $13,500 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $118,500 | $12,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $118,200 | $11,800 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $111,500 | $11,800 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $103,800 | $11,800 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $103,700 | $11,800 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $100,200 | $11,300 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map