5533 E Pinchot Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $1,070,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5533 E Pinchot Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $816,466, approximately $511 per square foot. 5533 E Pinchot Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Volpato Johnny S and Volpato Mary Bird
Bought by
Bird Robin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,100
Outstanding Balance
$31,153
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$785,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Goodman Benjamin Richard and Goodman Kathleen Julia
Bought by
Bird Robin K and Volpato Johnny S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Robin K | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Bird Robin K | $123,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird Robin K | $114,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bird Robin K | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $30,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $29,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $52,420 | $10,480 | $41,940 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $37,030 | $7,400 | $29,630 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $35,620 | $7,120 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $34,770 | $6,950 | $27,820 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $34,210 | $6,840 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $30,970 | $6,190 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $27,510 | $5,500 | $22,010 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map