NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5533 N 50 E Kokomo, IN 46901

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $430,208

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,215 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2018

Last sale price $290,750 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,287 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Northwestern Senior High School Rated 10
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2018

Beautiful Graber built one owner home sitting on almost 3 acres with basement, 4 car garage and large barn. Large master suite with whirlpool, separate shower and walk in. 6 panel oak doors and trim throughout. Large great room with attached year round sun room, Basement and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Naomi Eason

RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 05/11/2018

RE/MAX Realty One

Last Buyer's Agent

Naomi Eason

RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 05/11/2018

RE/MAX Realty One

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,470

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2.94 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-04-06-180-007.000-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,470

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2.94 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Wideman S/D Lot 1 2.94 acres |
  • Parcel Number ID: 34-04-06-180-007.000-022
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Detector-Smoke, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Jet Tub, Porch Enclosed, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3327
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2215
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2215
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1112
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl, Partial Basement
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood Floors, Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 28x16, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Other Room1: Sun Room, Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1112

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Outbuilding1: Pole/Post Building, Dimensions: 38x38

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 4
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 42x24
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Geothermal
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 11
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northwestern

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 2.94 acres
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 128066
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 2.94

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1470
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Northwestern High School
  • Middle School: Northwestern Middle School
  • School District: Northwestern School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2018
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$290,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,150
-1.41%
Current Estimated Value
$391,052

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$276,213
Outstanding Balance
$237,361
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2018
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$290,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,150
-1.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,213
Outstanding Balance
$237,361
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,691

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mallory Joseph J $367,363 Metropolitan Title
Mallory H $290,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mallory Joseph J $276,213
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Sold $290,750 -1.4% $131 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $294,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,413 $406,500 $38,700 $367,800
2024 $2,256 $333,500 $38,700 $294,800
2022 $2,628 $333,900 $38,700 $295,200
2021 $2,298 $308,800 $38,700 $270,100
2020 $1,832 $277,500 $38,700 $238,800
2019 $1,748 $267,200 $38,700 $228,500
2018 $1,508 $247,000 $38,700 $208,300
2017 $1,458 $234,300 $35,000 $199,300
2016 $1,470 $236,500 $35,000 $201,500
2014 $1,411 $231,200 $35,000 $196,200
2013 $1,156 $220,100 $35,000 $185,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201819771

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 34-04-06-180-007.000-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.