5533 Swingley Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,317 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5533 Swingley Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $416,079, approximately $215 per square foot. 5533 Swingley Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Bought by
Easter Monica E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easter Monica E | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $124,150 | $28,670 | $95,480 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $124,150 | $28,670 | $95,480 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $124,145 | $28,665 | $95,480 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $89,080 | $17,500 | $71,580 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $89,080 | $17,500 | $71,580 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $89,080 | $17,500 | $71,580 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $71,510 | $14,000 | $57,510 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $71,510 | $14,000 | $57,510 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $71,510 | $14,000 | $57,510 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $63,180 | $17,220 | $45,960 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $63,180 | $17,220 | $45,960 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $63,180 | $17,220 | $45,960 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $63,175 | $17,220 | $45,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map