55331 Winged Foot La Quinta, CA 92253
PGA West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $517,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55331 Winged Foot, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $499,205, approximately $329 per square foot. 55331 Winged Foot is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Jensen John Wheatley
Bought by
Aaron And Kari Volen Living Trust and Volen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Jensen Elizabeth Marie
Bought by
Jensen John Wheatley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Robertson James Andrew and Robertson Mary Gibson
Bought by
Jensen John Wheatley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Kersulis Richard J and Kersulis Sandra
Bought by
Robertson James Andrew and Robertson Mary Gibson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,650
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Whidden Brett T and Whidden Presley
Bought by
Kersulis Richard J and Kersulis Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Kitchen Richard D
Bought by
Whidden Brett T and Whidden Presley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,375
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Hubert Stanley J and Hubert Erin B
Bought by
Kitchen Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Hubert Stanley J and Hubert Erin B
Bought by
Hubert Stanley J and Hubert Erin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Maynard Smith Duncan and Maynard Marjorie A
Bought by
Hubert Stanley J and Hubert Erin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron And Kari Volen Living Trust | $480,000 | First American Title | |
| Jensen John Wheatley | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jensen John Wheatley | $425,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Robertson James Andrew | $238,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kersulis Richard J | $195,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Whidden Brett T | $208,500 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Kitchen Richard D | $203,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hubert Stanley J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hubert Stanley J | $132,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen John Wheatley | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson James Andrew | $157,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Whidden Brett T | $156,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubert Stanley J | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $460,032 | $162,364 | $297,668 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $442,170 | $156,060 | $286,110 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $433,500 | $153,000 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $251,912 | $75,571 | $176,341 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $249,330 | $74,797 | $174,533 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $244,442 | $73,331 | $171,111 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $202,877 | $60,863 | $142,014 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $198,900 | $59,670 | $139,230 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $225,644 | $79,001 | $146,643 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $222,257 | $77,815 | $144,442 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $217,905 | $76,292 | $141,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map