5535 Hempstead Way Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $560,041
Studio
--
Bath
2,231
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 Hempstead Way, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $560,041, approximately $251 per square foot. 5535 Hempstead Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Association Of United State Army
Bought by
Diabricent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,302
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
National Association For Uniformed Servi
Bought by
Association Of The United States Army
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diabricent Llc | $399,000 | Provident Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Association Of The United States Army | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diabricent Llc | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $490,820 | $98,160 | $392,660 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $446,200 | $89,240 | $356,960 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $446,200 | $89,240 | $356,960 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $401,580 | $80,320 | $321,260 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $379,270 | $75,850 | $303,420 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $383,730 | $76,750 | $306,980 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $383,730 | $76,750 | $306,980 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $383,730 | $76,750 | $306,980 |
| 2017 | $6,599 | $513,130 | $102,630 | $410,500 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $439,510 | $87,900 | $351,610 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $461,820 | $92,360 | $369,460 |
| 2014 | $6,024 | $486,360 | $97,270 | $389,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map