$1,950,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,219 Sq Ft
9,656 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$606 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

11 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Exceptional single-level luxury awaits in the coveted gated community of ONE30, an exclusive enclave of just eight homes in the North Central Corridor between the 7's. This stunning residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and showcases a masterclass in high-end modern design with wide-plank hardwood flooring and dramatic LED-lit 14' ceilings in the expansive great room with a two-way fireplace. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper, featuring a porcelain waterfall island, professional Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, an oversized custom butler's pantry with extensive built-ins for functional and well-appointed storage. The owner's suite is a private sanctuary with a double-sided fireplace, spa-like bath with soaking tub and dual vanities, and a spacious custom walk-in closet. A guest suite with den/office and wine fridge adds flexibility and function. Fleetwood 16' sliding doors create a true indoor-outdoor experience, opening to a backyard designed for entertaining with a motorized louvered pergola, built-in BBQ, and low-maintenance turf. Desert landscaping by design enhances the front yard's modern curb appeal. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with epoxy floors and brand-new cabinetry, EV charging, tankless water heater, and water softener. Enjoy an unbeatable location near Murphy's Bridle Path, surrounded by popular dining, just minutes to Uptown Plaza, and a short walk to the Uptown Farmers Market. This home perfectly blends luxury, location, and lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Mininberg

Compass License #BR657684000 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Pratte

Compass License #SA576053000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,297

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,656 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,219 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • One30 Owners Assoc. Association, Phone Number (480) 657-9142
  • Built by RMB Luxury
  • One30 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 162-36-112

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,297

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,656 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Central & Missouri Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 300.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: ONE30
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 605.78
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Range, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Two Way Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3219.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 900.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: One30 Owners Assoc.
  • Phone: 480-657-9142
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 900.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Rose Lane School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Meadows School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9656.0
  • Parcel #: 162-36-112

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump, Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RMB Luxury

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7297.0
  • Tax Book Number: 162.0
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 36.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$2,100,000
Sold Price
$1,950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-7.14%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
189.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2020
List Price
$1,400,000
Sold Price
$1,384,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-1.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
White Sand Properties Llc
Bought by
Arroyo Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,950,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $1,384,000 Greystone Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $465,000 Greystone Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $675,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $1,950,000 -7.1% $606 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $2,100,000 +51.7% $652 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $1,384,000 -1.1% $440 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2019 12/01/19 For Sale $1,400,000 -- $445 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,297 $60,617 -- --
2024 $6,727 $57,731 -- --
2023 $6,727 $132,850 $26,570 $106,280
2022 $6,509 $105,530 $21,100 $84,430
2021 $6,570 $78,160 $15,630 $62,530
2020 $6,459 $67,850 $13,570 $54,280
2019 $3,424 $36,780 $36,780 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6991345

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 162-36-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.