5536 Fox Hall Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 Fox Hall Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $365,323, approximately $273 per square foot. 5536 Fox Hall Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard Grove Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Chase Douglas W
Bought by
Damba Dulamsuren and Borkhuu Chinbat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,130
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Toms Bradley S
Bought by
Chase Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Gillenwater Todd E and Gillenwater Gabrielle
Bought by
Toms Bradley S and Knode Kristin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Mcclendon Mark D and Mcclendon Pamela S
Bought by
Gillenwater Todd E and Gillenwater Gabrielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damba Dulamsuren | $229,900 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Chase Douglas W | $220,000 | -- | |
| Toms Bradley S | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gillenwater Todd E | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Damba Dulamsuren | $222,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Damba Dulamsuren | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Chase Douglas W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $314,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $281,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $249,400 | $79,000 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $228,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $217,400 | $64,400 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $211,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $204,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map