$226,000

5536 Metrowest Blvd Unit 8311 Orlando, FL 32811

MetroWest Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,070/month

Total Views 1,568
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,073 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 0.42 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Pond View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

Step into this beautifully renovated two-bedroom, two-bath condo, where contemporary style meets stunning waterfront views. Mohawk flooring runs throughout the space, while freshly painted walls create a light, welcoming feel. The updated kitchen is equipped with a Samsung appliance package, offering both style and functionality for everyday living. The open living area flows seamlessly onto a screened balcony, providing the perfect spot to relax and enjoy peaceful water views. Whether you’re sipping your morning coffee or watching the sunset, this private outdoor space blends comfort with tranquility. Residents of The Palms Club Orlando enjoy an impressive selection of amenities, including a 24-hour fitness center with an aerobics studio, an indoor bowling alley, a steam room, three swimming pools, four BBQ areas, a playground, and a car wash station. The community also features tennis courts, sand volleyball, a spa, and a sauna. Located in the highly desirable MetroWest area, The Palms Club offers convenient access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Popular destinations like Universal Studios, The Mall at Millenia, and Orlando International Premium Outlets are just a short drive away. Combining modern upgrades, resort-style amenities, and an unbeatable location, this condo delivers the perfect balance of luxury and everyday comfort—an ideal place to call home.

Listing Agent

Chelie Plicinski

CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-574-3999 License #3104051 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,449

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $661 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, fidelity bond, gas, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, private road, recreational facilities, security, sewer, trash, water
  • Aggie Rivera Association, Phone Number (407) 299-3633

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,449

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$661 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1073
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Building Area Total: 1073
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18491
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 99.68
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 210.62
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-574-3999
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 3
  • Living Area Meters: 99.68

• Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Aggie Rivera
  • Phone: 407.299.3633
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyers are advised to confirm pet restrictions with the condo association and independently verify all details
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 661
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Association Email: Aggie.Rivera@fsresidential.com
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 661
  • Association URL: The Palms Club/Aggie Rivera

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 7932.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 661.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chain of Lakes Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3B
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-08-311
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyers are advised to confirm lease restrictions with the condo association and independently verify all details
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2448.72
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Book Number: 6603
  • Tax Lot: 311

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please attached Tenant Evaluation directions

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,449 $129,800 -- $129,800
2025 $2,449 $129,800 -- $129,800
2024 $2,419 $157,058 -- --
2023 $2,419 $134,100 $26,820 $107,280
2022 $2,183 $118,000 $23,600 $94,400
2021 $2,120 $112,700 $22,540 $90,160
2020 $2,028 $111,600 $22,320 $89,280
2019 $1,954 $101,900 $20,380 $81,520
2018 $1,796 $92,300 $18,460 $73,840
2017 $1,651 $83,700 $16,740 $66,960
2016 $1,437 $79,600 $15,920 $63,680
2015 $1,398 $79,400 $15,880 $63,520
2014 $1,338 $77,200 $15,440 $61,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $226,000 +2.7% $211 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Sold $220,000 +0.5% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2024 10/19/24 Price Changed $219,000 -14.1% $204 / Sq Ft
08/03/2024 08/03/24 For Sale $255,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $220,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Aloma Title Company
Warranty Deed $628,000 Alamo Title
Warranty Deed $628,000 Alamo Title
Warranty Deed $628,000 Alamo Title Company
Deed $1,060,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $280,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 VA
Closed $215,000 VA
Previous Owner $223,120 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6395063

Stellar MLS

APN: 06-2329-6603-08-311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.