5536 Potenza Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,718 - $795,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,246
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 Potenza Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $757,180, approximately $144 per square foot. 5536 Potenza Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Martin Joseph William and Martin Joseph William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Joseph William | $445,200 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,685 | $568,600 | $90,000 | $478,600 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $616,700 | $90,000 | $526,700 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $511,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,370 | $518,700 | $80,000 | $438,700 |
| 2021 | $6,643 | $422,600 | $55,000 | $367,600 |
| 2020 | $799 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map