5536 Solano Ave Richmond, CA 94805
East Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,027 - $799,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 Solano Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $754,007, approximately $416 per square foot. 5536 Solano Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mira Vista Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Gil Josefina
Bought by
Gil Anita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Hall Glenn M and Hall Florence D
Bought by
Gil Anita and Gil Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Henry Latanya Yvette and Henry Hosea Lee
Bought by
California Central Trust Bank Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Anita A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gil Anita | $3,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Gil Anita | $12,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gil Anita | $65,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Gil Anita | $12,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gil Anita | $18,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Gil Anita | $6,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gil Anita | $14,000 | -- | |
| California Central Trust Bank Corp | $171,591 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gil Anita A | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Gil Anita | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $209,910 | $105,850 | $104,060 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $205,795 | $103,775 | $102,020 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $201,761 | $101,741 | $100,020 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $197,806 | $99,747 | $98,059 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $193,929 | $97,792 | $96,137 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $188,180 | $94,893 | $93,287 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $184,491 | $93,033 | $91,458 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $180,874 | $91,209 | $89,665 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $177,328 | $89,421 | $87,907 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $174,665 | $88,078 | $86,587 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $171,244 | $86,353 | $84,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map