5538 Comet Ave Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,687 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 Comet Ave, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $128,172, approximately $155 per square foot. 5538 Comet Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Leiner Bruce A
Bought by
Leiner Family Irrevocable Trust and Leiner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1990
Sold by
Stader James E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiner Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,150 | $6,335 | $24,815 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $31,150 | $6,335 | $24,815 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $23,240 | $5,705 | $17,535 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $23,240 | $5,705 | $17,535 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $23,240 | $5,705 | $17,535 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $19,390 | $4,725 | $14,665 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $19,390 | $4,725 | $14,665 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $19,390 | $4,725 | $14,665 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $17,080 | $4,830 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $48,800 | $13,800 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $48,800 | $13,800 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $17,080 | $4,830 | $12,250 |
| 2013 | $1,164 | $17,080 | $4,830 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map