5538 E Crescent Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Tarpey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $411,234
3
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 E Crescent Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $391,309, approximately $408 per square foot. 5538 E Crescent Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Kroeker Gerald and Kroeker Sara
Bought by
Kroeker Living Trust and Kroeker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroeker Living Trust | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $325,000 | $95,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $765 | $70,294 | $15,952 | $54,342 |
| 2022 | $753 | $68,917 | $15,640 | $53,277 |
| 2021 | $731 | $67,567 | $15,334 | $52,233 |
| 2020 | $728 | $66,875 | $15,177 | $51,698 |
| 2019 | $712 | $65,565 | $14,880 | $50,685 |
| 2018 | $696 | $64,281 | $14,589 | $49,692 |
| 2017 | $682 | $63,021 | $14,303 | $48,718 |
| 2016 | $658 | $61,786 | $14,023 | $47,763 |
| 2015 | $647 | $60,859 | $13,813 | $47,046 |
| 2014 | $634 | $59,668 | $13,543 | $46,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map