Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathi Bayard
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.
(661) 992-3596
6 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $471,014
Discover a move-in ready gem in an established, well-kept neighborhood. This home has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint, new carpet in the primary bedroom, upgraded LVP flooring, and sleek quartz countertops that give the kitchen a modern, polished feel. The interior is clean, bright, and welcoming from the moment you step inside. Enjoy peace of mind with an HVAC system 1 year new, newer windows, and water heater already in place. The living area features a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The desert-scape landscaping in front offers great curb appeal with minimal maintenance required and the good sized backyard has endless possibilities. The location is ideal for commuters, close to schools, parks and many amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. Brokerage Email: kathibayard@gmail.com License #01950644 Listed on: 11/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpelt Elda | -- | Monarch Title | |
| Vanpelt Elda | $465,000 | Monarch Title | |
| Mary D Speck Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Speck Mary Denise | $82,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $93,144 | Landsafe Title | |
| Brockhouse Ronald D | $82,000 | Continental Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanpelt Elda | $344,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Speck Mary Denise | $81,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockhouse Ronald D | $81,851 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $465,000 | -2.1% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $126,006 | $25,190 | $100,816 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $123,537 | $24,697 | $98,840 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $121,115 | $24,213 | $96,902 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $118,741 | $23,739 | $95,002 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $116,414 | $23,274 | $93,140 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $112,963 | $22,585 | $90,378 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $110,749 | $22,143 | $88,606 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $106,450 | $21,284 | $85,166 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $104,852 | $20,965 | $83,887 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $102,799 | $20,555 | $82,244 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathi Bayard
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.
(661) 992-3596
6 in this area
54 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25264237
APN: 3023-056-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.